Dachuba, China Page

Other names: 打锄坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7853 Longitude 106.3750 Altitude (feet) 3759
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 1145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16135

Weather Charts


Dachuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashan (1.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.1 nm)
Hongyan (2.3 nm)
Hekanzhai (2.7 nm)
Maoguan (2.8 nm)
Yanshangcun (3.4 nm)
Gelang (2.2 nm)
Jiannancun (2.4 nm)
Rongyuan (2.9 nm)
Dawang (3.4 nm)
Gerong (3.7 nm)
Maxiang (1.1 nm)
Gedongguan (1.8 nm)
Pangwai (3.0 nm)
Lanba (1.5 nm)
Poge (2.5 nm)
Naima (2.8 nm)
Shibanzhai (2.9 nm)
Baisuo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 39 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 50 nm N 26 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm W 241 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 92 nm E 129 China Express Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 101 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N Changshun County
16.1 nm W Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
25.8 nm NE Huishui County
27.5 nm SE Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:11 2016