Pangwai, China Page

Other names: 旁歪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8096 Longitude 106.4240 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14303

Weather Charts


Pangwai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangwai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangwai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gedongguan (1.2 nm)
Jiannancun (1.5 nm)
Dachuba (3.0 nm)
Rongyuan (3.1 nm)
Nabang (0.8 nm)
Pangyuan (2.7 nm)
Pinggong (3.2 nm)
Rongze (3.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.2 nm)
Manya (2.2 nm)
Tangjiu (2.7 nm)
Wenglai (2.8 nm)
Tianzhai (2.9 nm)
Guoqiaozhai (3.0 nm)
Lawai (3.2 nm)
Daran (2.1 nm)
Wengjie (2.4 nm)
Maxiang (2.7 nm)
Baliang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 40 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 48 nm N 24 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 91 nm E 130 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm W 241 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 101 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N Changshun County
18.9 nm W Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
23.1 nm NE Huishui County
25.2 nm E Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:22 2016