Dashan, China Page

Other names: 大山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7819 Longitude 106.3540 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16225

Weather Charts


Dashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotou (1.0 nm)
Hongyan (1.3 nm)
Maoguan (1.6 nm)
Yanshangcun (2.3 nm)
Malongtian (2.7 nm)
Kalang (2.8 nm)
Gelang (2.1 nm)
Dawang (3.3 nm)
Rongyuan (3.3 nm)
Hebian (3.4 nm)
Dachuba (1.2 nm)
Lanba (2.0 nm)
Maxiang (2.1 nm)
Gedongguan (2.9 nm)
Jiannancun (3.3 nm)
Hekanzhai (1.8 nm)
Shibanzhai (2.2 nm)
Poge (2.6 nm)
Baisuo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 38 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 51 nm N 27 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm W 241 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 93 nm E 128 China Express Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 100 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Changshun County
14.9 nm W Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
26.7 nm NE Huishui County
28.1 nm SE Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:38 2016