Shaziping, China Page

Other names: 沙子坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0277 Longitude 105.7390 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Shaziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongping (1.6 nm)
Maoping (2.9 nm)
Tanwang (1.3 nm)
Dawo (1.7 nm)
Yangyangkou (2.5 nm)
Xiaochang (2.6 nm)
Meijing (3.3 nm)
Poqiao (3.4 nm)
Yangyou (2.1 nm)
Pingzhai (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (3.1 nm)
Bannian (1.6 nm)
Ceyang (2.2 nm)
Longshetiao (2.4 nm)
Banna (2.5 nm)
Zhemeng (2.7 nm)
Dagou (2.8 nm)
Zhetun (3.1 nm)
Nayang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 42 nm W 274 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 74 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 102 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 107 nm N 32 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 117 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Ceheng County
17.2 nm W Anlong County
18.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:17 2016