Zhiqianjiao, China Page

Other names: 执钱脚

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1092 Longitude 111.5110 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17409

Weather Charts


Zhiqianjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiqianjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiqianjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damu (2.4 nm)
Tangdao (2.7 nm)
Chaping (3.4 nm)
Shuishiwei (3.7 nm)
Yeguiwei (4.7 nm)
Zhushitian (1.0 nm)
Shichuan (1.5 nm)
Geshe (2.6 nm)
Lilanchong (3.0 nm)
Tongchong (3.9 nm)
Shangbakou (4.7 nm)
Shatan (1.9 nm)
Jinji (2.2 nm)
Chetiantou (3.4 nm)
Songgaocun (3.9 nm)
Kumukou (4.0 nm)
Tanhua (1.3 nm)
Cantian (1.9 nm)
Zhongrongping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 41 nm S 200 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 84 nm S 176
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm W 240
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 104 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 105 nm E 125 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
14.2 nm SE Loran-C
18.2 nm N Babu District
18.5 nm N Hezhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:58 2016