Damu, China Page

Other names: 大木

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1370 Longitude 111.4790 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16739

Weather Charts


Damu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuishiwei (1.3 nm)
Chaping (1.9 nm)
Yeguiwei (3.0 nm)
Chongping (3.4 nm)
Chaping (3.7 nm)
Tongchong (1.6 nm)
Huangnan (3.2 nm)
Jinzhu (4.0 nm)
Huidong (4.5 nm)
Geshe (1.5 nm)
Zhushitian (2.0 nm)
Shichuan (2.0 nm)
Zhiqianjiao (2.4 nm)
Lilanchong (2.9 nm)
Jinji (3.7 nm)
Shatan (4.3 nm)
Tangdao (2.6 nm)
Tanhua (3.7 nm)
Cantian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 42 nm S 197 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 85 nm S 175
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm W 239
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 101 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm N Babu District
17.2 nm N Hezhou
16.6 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
16.6 nm SE Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:11 2016