Shangbakou, China Page

Other names: 上耙口

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1783 Longitude 111.5510 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18480

Weather Charts


Shangbakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lilanchong (1.8 nm)
Daming (2.3 nm)
Geshe (3.1 nm)
Mingdong (3.6 nm)
Damuping (1.2 nm)
Chongpingzi (3.2 nm)
Meihuawei (3.4 nm)
Dongjiawei (3.8 nm)
Baotang (1.9 nm)
Hecangchong (2.3 nm)
Laochang (2.6 nm)
Dagui (3.5 nm)
Yueliangchong (3.8 nm)
Chetiantou (2.3 nm)
Jinji (3.2 nm)
Kumukou (3.2 nm)
Shichuan (3.3 nm)
Zhushitian (3.8 nm)
Songgaocun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 46 nm S 201 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 88 nm S 178
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 98 nm W 239
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 103 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 106 nm E 127 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Babu District
14.3 nm N Hezhou
15.6 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
15.7 nm SE Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:14 2016