Yulongping, China Page

Other names: 鱼龙坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9765 Longitude 108.6490 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25855

Weather Charts


Yulongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinzhou (1.3 nm)
Gaoling (2.7 nm)
Niutouwan (1.1 nm)
Weiwu (1.6 nm)
Qingshuiwo (2.0 nm)
Nalitang (2.6 nm)
Shiji (2.8 nm)
Qiuwu (1.1 nm)
Tianliao (1.1 nm)
Mugunbei (1.7 nm)
Najiao (3.5 nm)
Pingxincun (3.6 nm)
Wangzhoutang (2.0 nm)
Huangwu (3.0 nm)
Dashipen (3.1 nm)
Lihejiang (3.2 nm)
Qiaoping (3.3 nm)
Shaliao (3.3 nm)
Dashigu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 44 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 46 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 85 nm W 276
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 93 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Qinzhou
2.3 nm SW Qinnan District
14.4 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.5 nm NW Qinbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:35 2016