Niutouwan, China Page

Other names: 牛头湾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9950 Longitude 108.6440 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25835

Weather Charts


Niutouwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niutouwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niutouwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshuiwo (0.9 nm)
Gaoling (2.8 nm)
Gebanshan (3.0 nm)
Shiji (1.7 nm)
Yangjiangping (3.3 nm)
Mahuang (3.8 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.8 nm)
Baitu (3.7 nm)
Weiwu (1.2 nm)
Tianliao (1.9 nm)
Mugunbei (2.0 nm)
Nalitang (2.1 nm)
Pingxincun (3.6 nm)
Yaying (3.8 nm)
Yulongping (1.1 nm)
Qinzhou (1.7 nm)
Qiuwu (2.1 nm)
Wangzhoutang (3.2 nm)
Dashipen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 45 nm N 324 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 45 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 84 nm W 275
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 93 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Qinzhou
3.0 nm SW Qinnan District
13.6 nm NW Qinbei District
15.3 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:00 2016