Pingxincun, China Page

Other names: 平新村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0045 Longitude 108.7070 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25827

Weather Charts


Pingxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalitang (1.6 nm)
Mugunbei (1.9 nm)
Weiwu (2.3 nm)
Tianliao (2.9 nm)
Qiuwu (3.2 nm)
Danzhujiang (1.0 nm)
Yaying (1.7 nm)
Xinming (2.1 nm)
Yangjiangping (2.7 nm)
Shuipu (2.9 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.3 nm)
Naqing (1.6 nm)
Gaomuping (1.7 nm)
Jinji (2.6 nm)
Naxin (3.0 nm)
Najiao (1.7 nm)
Fancheling (3.3 nm)
Nabin (3.2 nm)
Fenjie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 42 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 46 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 88 nm W 274
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 90 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Qinzhou
5.9 nm SW Qinnan District
16.3 nm NW Qinbei District
17.3 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:06 2016