Yangcun, China Page

Other names: 杨村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9849 Longitude 109.8230 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43539

Weather Charts


Yangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macun (1.2 nm)
Xindong (1.3 nm)
Liangtang (0.4 nm)
Longtang (1.1 nm)
Zhonghe (1.2 nm)
Hejiao (1.2 nm)
Hechi (1.4 nm)
Dahe (1.6 nm)
Ketang (1.8 nm)
Wanliang (2.2 nm)
Gaocun (2.1 nm)
Xinxu (1.1 nm)
Xinli (1.3 nm)
Lutang (2.1 nm)
Yushan (1.0 nm)
Longcun (1.8 nm)
Xingcheng (1.9 nm)
Shuangqiaoling (2.2 nm)
Fulian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 23 nm N 26
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 77 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm E 69 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 91 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 97 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.1 nm NW Qintang District
15.5 nm S Xingye County
15.8 nm NW Gangbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:41 2016