Hejiao, China Page

Other names: 和教

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0039 Longitude 109.8140 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44747

Weather Charts


Hejiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahe (0.4 nm)
Jianling (1.1 nm)
Hepingguang (1.5 nm)
Daling (1.6 nm)
Nanxiqiao (1.8 nm)
Wanliang (1.0 nm)
Wandong (1.4 nm)
Wutang (1.4 nm)
Dadongluo (1.7 nm)
Yangqiqiao (1.9 nm)
Longtang (0.9 nm)
Ketang (1.1 nm)
Hechi (1.4 nm)
Gaocun (1.8 nm)
Zhonghe (0.2 nm)
Liangtang (0.9 nm)
Yangcun (1.2 nm)
Xindong (1.3 nm)
Macun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 22 nm N 28
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 75 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm E 70 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 92 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.1 nm NW Qintang District
14.8 nm NW Gangbei District
16.7 nm S Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:25 2016