Hechi, China Page

Other names: 荷池

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0027 Longitude 109.8400 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42447

Weather Charts


Hechi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hechi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hechi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtang (0.5 nm)
Liangtang (1.3 nm)
Hejiao (1.4 nm)
Wanliang (1.6 nm)
Zhonghe (1.6 nm)
Dahe (1.8 nm)
Gaocun (0.7 nm)
Ketang (0.9 nm)
Huangshanling (1.4 nm)
Wangshou (1.9 nm)
Wandong (1.9 nm)
Liangxing (0.9 nm)
Weixincun (1.0 nm)
Lutang (1.0 nm)
Guantang (1.5 nm)
Chenwu (1.8 nm)
Xinli (0.7 nm)
Yangcun (1.4 nm)
Xinxu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 21 nm N 25
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 76 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 82 nm E 70 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 92 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.5 nm NW Qintang District
16.3 nm S Xingye County
16.1 nm NW Gangbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:27 2016