Yalizui, China Page

Other names: 鸭利咀

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3651 Longitude 111.3560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16488

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yalizui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalizui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalizui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinian (1.9 nm)
Maxia (2.0 nm)
Beicun (2.3 nm)
Menkou (2.8 nm)
Niancun (3.5 nm)
Liaocun (3.7 nm)
Liancun (3.8 nm)
Hongyuankou (4.0 nm)
Zhaizhongcun (0.7 nm)
Zhai'er (3.6 nm)
Shaiguping (3.6 nm)
Dayao (4.3 nm)
Jiaotian (2.1 nm)
Zhouyuan (3.0 nm)
Wusong (3.5 nm)
Darongtang (3.5 nm)
Guchi (3.6 nm)
Dugou (2.7 nm)
Fuliu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 8 nm W 312 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm S 160
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 74 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Dieshan District
6.8 nm N Wanxiu District
6.8 nm NW Xun River
7.4 nm NW Cangwu County
8.5 nm NW Changzhou District
9.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:33 2016