Maxia, China Page

Other names: 马峡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3463 Longitude 111.3250 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liancun (2.1 nm)
Niancun (2.1 nm)
Zicun (2.6 nm)
Longcun (3.2 nm)
Qucun (3.3 nm)
Saitang (4.0 nm)
Sinian (1.9 nm)
Zhaizhongcun (2.1 nm)
Beicun (2.7 nm)
Menkou (2.8 nm)
Liaocun (2.9 nm)
Hongyuankou (3.9 nm)
Yalizui (2.0 nm)
Jiaotian (4.1 nm)
Dugou (1.1 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Yucun (3.6 nm)
Longyanzui (3.9 nm)
Fuliu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 7 nm N 327 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm S 158
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 72 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Cangwu County
7.3 nm N Dieshan District
7.4 nm N Xun River
7.6 nm N Wanxiu District
8.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.8 nm N Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:18 2016