Liancun, China Page

Other names: 连村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3530 Longitude 111.2880 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16843

Weather Charts


Liancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saitang (2.1 nm)
Hecun (2.5 nm)
Gufeng (2.8 nm)
Niancun (0.7 nm)
Qucun (1.5 nm)
Liaocun (1.9 nm)
Menkou (2.8 nm)
Beicun (3.1 nm)
Hongyuankou (3.3 nm)
Zhuyaoshan (3.6 nm)
Xinli (3.7 nm)
Maxia (2.1 nm)
Sinian (2.5 nm)
Dugou (2.7 nm)
Zicun (0.9 nm)
Longcun (1.9 nm)
Yucun (3.0 nm)
Zhaicun (3.0 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 6 nm N 340 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 42 nm S 155
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 70 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Cangwu County
6.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
7.0 nm N Xun River
7.0 nm N Dieshan District
7.4 nm N Wanxiu District
8.0 nm N Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016