Xiadou, China Page

Other names: 下斗

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4769 Longitude 110.4150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51683

Weather Charts


Xiadou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiba (1.2 nm)
Longzhenkou (2.5 nm)
Liuzhai (2.7 nm)
Hengjiang (2.8 nm)
Shishaitou (3.1 nm)
Zhitang (1.4 nm)
Sandong (1.8 nm)
Niluokou (1.9 nm)
Tianjing (1.2 nm)
Chenzhi (1.6 nm)
Wangsong (1.6 nm)
Liuchong (1.9 nm)
Shengping (2.4 nm)
Heganpo (2.5 nm)
Xitang (2.7 nm)
Wubeidong (3.2 nm)
Liulou (1.5 nm)
Dadong (2.6 nm)
Xudidong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 55 nm N 336
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 65 nm S 190
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 75 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 74 nm N 37 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 83 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Beiliu
11.9 nm SW Luchuan County
16.0 nm NW Yulin Stadium
17.4 nm NW Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:14 2016