Shiba, China Page

Other names: 拾拔

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4827 Longitude 110.3950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51795

Weather Charts


Shiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longzhenkou (1.7 nm)
Hengjiang (1.7 nm)
Heshui (2.0 nm)
Zhulantang (2.3 nm)
Dawang (2.8 nm)
Sandong (1.3 nm)
Dajun (2.6 nm)
Xiadou (1.2 nm)
Zhitang (1.7 nm)
Tianjing (2.3 nm)
Chenzhi (2.4 nm)
Niluokou (2.5 nm)
Wangsong (2.7 nm)
Liuzhai (1.9 nm)
Liulou (2.4 nm)
Shishaitou (2.5 nm)
Dadong (2.9 nm)
Xudidong (3.0 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 55 nm N 337
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 66 nm S 189
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 76 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 75 nm N 38 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 83 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Beiliu
11.3 nm SW Luchuan County
14.9 nm NW Yulin Stadium
16.3 nm NW Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:57 2016