Sandong, China Page

Other names: 三垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5038 Longitude 110.3990 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51701

Weather Charts


Sandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulantang (2.0 nm)
Heshui (2.3 nm)
Hengjiang (2.3 nm)
Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Chendi (3.0 nm)
Dajun (1.5 nm)
Qinguan (2.2 nm)
Fendiwo (2.3 nm)
Luolingjiao (3.1 nm)
Zhitang (1.2 nm)
Niluokou (2.1 nm)
Chenzhi (2.1 nm)
Tianjing (2.5 nm)
Wangsong (2.7 nm)
Shiba (1.3 nm)
Xiadou (1.8 nm)
Longzhenkou (2.8 nm)
Liuzhai (3.1 nm)
Liulou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 54 nm N 336
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 67 nm S 189
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 73 nm N 39 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 77 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 84 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Beiliu
12.4 nm SW Luchuan County
14.2 nm NW Yulin Stadium
15.8 nm NW Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:05 2016