Nianhao, China Page

Other names: 念浩

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2615 Longitude 106.1970 Altitude (feet) 2772
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 844
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27520

Weather Charts


Nianhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guli (0.9 nm)
Damingwai (1.7 nm)
Longming (1.9 nm)
Neijiu (2.0 nm)
Longgua (1.1 nm)
Xiaoming (1.4 nm)
Longman (2.1 nm)
Daqiu (2.5 nm)
Lingqiang (2.7 nm)
Ziqiang (2.9 nm)
Kouge (3.0 nm)
Bailu (1.4 nm)
Nianling (2.1 nm)
Da'en (2.4 nm)
Dahua (2.3 nm)
Nianhao (0.6 nm)
Longmen (1.5 nm)
Zaolin (2.0 nm)
Tunjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 85 nm S 142
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 123 nm N 41 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW 106th meridian east
18.8 nm SW Pác Bó
20.7 nm S Hà Quảng District
23.9 nm S Longbang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:28 2016