Lingqiang, China Page

Other names: 凌强

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3046 Longitude 106.1840 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14300

Weather Charts


Lingqiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingqiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingqiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajia (1.0 nm)
Dayou (1.4 nm)
Gunei (2.2 nm)
Ziqiang (0.4 nm)
Dadang (0.8 nm)
Daquan (1.5 nm)
Dongli (2.5 nm)
Dazengshang (2.5 nm)
Kouge (0.8 nm)
Longman (1.2 nm)
Jieluo (1.8 nm)
Xiele (1.9 nm)
Daqiu (2.2 nm)
Manliang (2.2 nm)
Xiaoming (1.6 nm)
Longgua (1.7 nm)
Longming (2.0 nm)
Damingwai (2.3 nm)
Nianhao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 88 nm S 143
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 122 nm N 42 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW 106th meridian east
20.9 nm S Pác Bó
23.3 nm S Hà Quảng District
21.7 nm W Napo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016