Daqiu, China Page

Other names: 大秋

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2949 Longitude 106.2230 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10938

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longman (1.0 nm)
Longgua (1.6 nm)
Kouge (1.7 nm)
Ziqiang (2.1 nm)
Lingqiang (2.2 nm)
Xiaoming (2.5 nm)
Dadang (2.6 nm)
Manliang (1.0 nm)
Jieluo (1.6 nm)
Dawen (1.8 nm)
Xiele (1.9 nm)
Daquan (2.2 nm)
Datang (2.1 nm) Da'en (0.7 nm)
Dahua (2.0 nm)
Zushe (2.0 nm)
Bailu (2.2 nm)
Nianhao (2.5 nm)
Nianhao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 86 nm S 144
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 121 nm N 41 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW 106th meridian east
21.2 nm SW Pác Bó
22.9 nm S Hà Quảng District
25.4 nm S Longbang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:23 2016