Fada, China Page

Other names: 发达

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9051 Longitude 106.2580 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Fada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guji (1.6 nm)
Wangxiang (2.9 nm)
Baikang (3.2 nm)
Nayan (3.5 nm)
Liufeng (2.7 nm)
Baida (3.6 nm)
Menggan (3.8 nm)
Mengmu (4.0 nm)
Liuyang (1.3 nm)
Baizeng (2.4 nm)
Pingleng (3.0 nm)
Kangtun (3.7 nm)
Liuda (3.9 nm)
Motun (1.9 nm)
Anmo (1.9 nm)
Dongjin (2.2 nm)
Matuo (2.5 nm)
Nala (2.8 nm)
Antun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 40 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 95 nm E 55 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 100 nm N 315 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.7 nm NW 106th meridian east
19.7 nm E Baise
19.7 nm E Youjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:46 2016