Lasuo, China Page

Other names: 拉所

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9772 Longitude 107.5660 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7742

Weather Charts


Lasuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Layao (1.9 nm) Weiyong (0.5 nm)
Chema (1.4 nm)
Nandan Chengguanzhen (2.0 nm)
Lala (2.3 nm)
Xinchang (2.8 nm)
Xiaochang (2.9 nm)
Lahei (2.9 nm)
Manla (2.9 nm)
Tianwan (1.5 nm)
Guanxicun (2.6 nm)
Lasuo (0.5 nm)
Pangpo (0.6 nm)
Kafang'ao (1.2 nm)
Dacun (1.7 nm)
Xiaba (2.1 nm)
Najie (2.2 nm)
Baijia'ao (2.7 nm)
Luqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 12 nm S 144 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 82 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 117 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
10.4 nm NE Nantan meteorite
26.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.6 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:38 2016