Guanxicun, China Page

Other names: 关西村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9940 Longitude 107.6100 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24902

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weiyong (2.5 nm)
Lasuo (2.6 nm)
Lasuo (2.6 nm)
Wangjia (0.8 nm)
Lahei (1.7 nm)
Genbang (2.1 nm)
Dongsuo (2.2 nm)
Bayi (2.2 nm)
Xiaochang (2.4 nm)
Malai (2.7 nm)
Layi (2.8 nm)
Gongdi (2.8 nm)
Lawang (1.8 nm)
Yaozhai (2.5 nm)
Jiazhai (2.6 nm)
Dayaozhai (2.8 nm)
Tianwan (1.9 nm)
Tanglang (1.9 nm)
Dacun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 12 nm S 156 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 84 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 115 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
8.0 nm NE Nantan meteorite
24.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.0 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:19 2016