Najie, China Page

Other names: 纳杰

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9460 Longitude 107.5860 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7814

Weather Charts


Najie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kafang'ao (1.4 nm)
Pangpo (2.0 nm)
Xiaba (2.4 nm)
Dacun (0.5 nm)
Tianwan (1.3 nm)
Lasuo (1.7 nm)
Lasuo (2.2 nm)
Weiyong (2.7 nm)
Tanghan (1.1 nm)
Huihan (1.8 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Tanglang (2.7 nm)
Maolatang (2.7 nm)
Luqiao (0.7 nm)
Baijia'ao (1.0 nm)
Tangtou (1.5 nm)
Xiaochao (1.9 nm)
Lanmuqiao (2.2 nm)
Guanshanping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 10 nm S 143 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 81 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 118 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
11.1 nm NE Nantan meteorite
26.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.6 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:38 2016