Kongpeng, China Page

Other names: 孔蓬

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2536 Longitude 111.1580 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17279

Weather Charts


Kongpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongpeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiedong (1.1 nm)
Simen (1.9 nm)
Kongpin (2.8 nm)
Tanmai (3.8 nm)
Konglin (1.5 nm)
Chaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Guling (2.5 nm)
Shanghe (3.8 nm)
Xiacun (3.8 nm)
Datangshan (1.5 nm)
Siluo (2.6 nm)
Yuliang (3.1 nm)
Hefang (3.4 nm)
Fozi (1.9 nm)
Zhaizhao (2.4 nm)
Litiancou (3.0 nm)
Xinpu (3.5 nm)
Kongmei (3.9 nm)
Liushi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 13 nm N 22 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 40 nm S 143
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 63 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.6 nm NE Cangwu County
15.3 nm NE Changzhou District
15.2 nm NE Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:45 2016