Jinzhu, China Page

Other names: 金竹

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2014 Longitude 111.4600 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17553

Weather Charts


Jinzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huidong (1.6 nm)
Guogai (1.9 nm)
Beidu (3.1 nm)
Huiyangping (3.3 nm)
Liuguichongwei (3.5 nm)
Liuguichongkou (4.1 nm)
Dalengshui (2.3 nm)
Shidong (2.4 nm)
Hengling (2.6 nm)
Xinmin (3.0 nm)
Huangnan (1.4 nm)
Mingdong (2.1 nm)
Daming (3.3 nm)
Dongjiawei (3.6 nm)
Tongchong (2.4 nm)
Shuishiwei (3.4 nm)
Chongping (3.7 nm)
Geshe (3.8 nm)
Damu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 46 nm S 194 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 89 nm S 175
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 95 nm W 237
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 98 nm W 308 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Babu District
13.8 nm N Hezhou
20.0 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
20.0 nm SE Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:17 2016