Daming, China Page

Other names: 大明

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2057 Longitude 111.5210 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17259

Weather Charts


Daming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingdong (1.4 nm)
Huangnan (2.3 nm)
Shidong (3.3 nm)
Jinzhu (3.3 nm)
Tongchong (3.8 nm)
Dongjiawei (1.7 nm)
Meihuawei (2.0 nm)
Chong'erkou (2.7 nm)
Mingmei (3.1 nm)
Caodui (3.6 nm)
Shangbakou (2.3 nm)
Damuping (2.3 nm)
Chongpingzi (2.6 nm)
Hecangchong (3.3 nm)
Baotang (4.0 nm)
Yinlukou (4.2 nm)
Lilanchong (3.0 nm)
Geshe (3.4 nm)
Shichuan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 47 nm S 198 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 89 nm S 177
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 98 nm W 238
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 101 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 108 nm E 128 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Babu District
12.7 nm N Hezhou
17.9 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
18.0 nm SE Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:18 2016