Huangnijiang, China Page

Other names: 黄泥江

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1577 Longitude 110.7260 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15052

Weather Charts


Huangnijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnijiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laocun (0.6 nm)
Shegongtang (1.4 nm)
Yangjiazhou (1.8 nm)
Jianzhuling (2.3 nm)
Yuanjia (2.3 nm)
Shangzhai (1.0 nm)
Xiashipan (1.3 nm)
Shangshipan (2.1 nm)
Pantian (2.1 nm)
Xiangzipu (1.5 nm)
Matoujun (1.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Quanhui (2.0 nm)
Maozhuling (1.1 nm)
Jiebei (1.7 nm)
Qunying (1.8 nm)
Jialijiang (2.1 nm)
Lijia (2.3 nm)
Nutangping (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 37 nm W 275 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 85 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 92 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 110 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm W Wangtang, Lingchuan County
15.0 nm E 111th meridian east
20.1 nm S Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
22.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:12 2016