Jiebei, China Page

Other names: 界背

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1357 Longitude 110.7070 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts


Jiebei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjia (0.8 nm)
Gaojiang (1.5 nm)
Wujia (1.7 nm)
Shegongtang (0.8 nm)
Laocun (1.1 nm)
Huangnijiang (1.7 nm)
Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Jianzhuling (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhou (2.5 nm)
Maozhuling (1.5 nm)
Nutangping (1.9 nm)
Yizi (2.2 nm)
Qunying (2.3 nm)
Xiangzipu (2.4 nm)
Lijia (2.6 nm)
Jialijiang (0.5 nm)
Dazhushan (1.7 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Chezhou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 36 nm W 277 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 87 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 90 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 110 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Wangtang, Lingchuan County
15.9 nm E 111th meridian east
19.1 nm S Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
21.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:15 2016