Shangshipan, China Page

Other names: 上石盘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1916 Longitude 110.7360 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15166

Weather Charts


Shangshipan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshipan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshipan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzhuping (1.6 nm)
Pantian (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhou (2.1 nm)
Huangzhuping (2.3 nm)
Laguayuan (2.4 nm)
Shangping (1.7 nm)
Jiajianping (2.6 nm)
Xialu (1.7 nm)
Pingshadong (2.1 nm)
Baoliang (2.3 nm)
Lutang (2.3 nm)
Gouweidong (2.5 nm)
Xiashipan (0.9 nm)
Shangzhai (1.4 nm)
Huangnijiang (2.1 nm)
Quanhui (2.2 nm)
Laocun (2.6 nm)
Matoujun (2.6 nm)
Xiangzipu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 37 nm W 272 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 94 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 109 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm W Wangtang, Lingchuan County
14.8 nm E 111th meridian east
21.9 nm S Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
24.6 nm N Lingqu Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:12 2016