Wangjia, China Page

Other names: 王架

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0072 Longitude 107.6070 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26745

Weather Charts


Wangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lahei (1.0 nm)
Lala (2.5 nm)
Weiyong (2.6 nm)
Nandanzhan (2.7 nm)
Qingshankou (2.8 nm)
Nandan Chengguanzhen (2.7 nm)
Genbang (1.4 nm)
Bayi (1.4 nm)
Dongsuo (1.5 nm)
Xiaochang (1.7 nm)
Malai (1.9 nm)
Layi (2.0 nm)
Gongdi (2.1 nm)
Lajian (2.9 nm)
Lawang (1.6 nm)
Jiazhai (2.7 nm)
Guanxicun (0.8 nm)
Tianwan (2.6 nm)
Tanglang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 13 nm S 157 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 84 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 101 nm N 334 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 114 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
7.5 nm NE Nantan meteorite
23.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.8 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:06 2016