Xizhong, China Page

Other names: 西中

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7222 Longitude 111.5470 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16397

Weather Charts


Xizhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuangwei (1.9 nm)
Gumukou (2.4 nm)
Shipai (3.8 nm)
Tangni (0.8 nm)
Zhongxin (2.0 nm)
Muxia (3.1 nm)
Shentian (3.3 nm)
Majing (3.4 nm)
Dalang (2.3 nm)
Shanying (2.8 nm)
Taoyuan (3.7 nm)
Gaoling (3.9 nm)
Banwan (1.2 nm)
Dayuanwei (1.7 nm)
Chetiantou (2.1 nm)
Dadi (2.4 nm)
Talu (2.9 nm)
Zuokou (3.2 nm)
Linggeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 22 nm W 226 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm S 177
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 87 nm W 254
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 92 nm E 114 China United Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 121 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE Loran-C
17.5 nm NE LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
17.6 nm SE Overhead line crossing
19.5 nm SW Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:42 2016