Daxie, China Page

Other names: 大偕

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3526 Longitude 106.1790 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Daxie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahua (1.4 nm)
Dazengshang (1.5 nm)
Dagen (2.0 nm)
Yanghua (2.0 nm)
Dahui (2.4 nm)
Dawennei (2.5 nm)
Dahua (1.8 nm)
Dayuan (2.2 nm)
Kanghe (2.4 nm)
Dongli (1.6 nm)
Xiele (2.5 nm)
Buling (2.6 nm)
Daquan (2.0 nm)
Dadang (2.1 nm)
Ziqiang (2.7 nm)
Kouge (2.7 nm)
Jieluo (2.6 nm)
Lingqiang (2.9 nm)
Dajia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 48 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 90 nm S 144
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 120 nm N 43 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW 106th meridian east
21.0 nm W Napo County
23.5 nm S Pác Bó
26.1 nm S Hà Quảng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:46 2016