Kanghe, China Page

Other names: 康和

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3837 Longitude 106.2070 Altitude (feet) 2788
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Kanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuan (1.0 nm)
Dahua (1.7 nm)
Dagong (2.7 nm)
Mahua (3.2 nm)
Yali (1.4 nm)
Masa (2.0 nm)
Dazeng (2.2 nm)
Damian (3.0 nm)
Dasheng (3.4 nm)
Tuoxin (3.6 nm)
Buling (0.9 nm)
Xinli (2.2 nm)
Jiujie (2.7 nm)
Linghe (2.8 nm)
Qulei (3.3 nm)
Daxie (2.4 nm)
Dongli (2.5 nm)
Daquan (3.6 nm)
Xiele (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 91 nm S 146
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 118 nm N 43 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W 106th meridian east
22.4 nm W Napo County
25.8 nm S Pác Bó
28.1 nm S Hà Quảng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:03 2016