Xinzao, China Page

Other names: 新造

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1452 Longitude 106.3970 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153017

Weather Charts


Xinzao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lerong (0.5 nm)
Qirong (0.7 nm)
Chongde (0.9 nm)
Longnuan (1.0 nm)
Jilie (1.6 nm)
Xiabatan (2.3 nm)
Gemo (0.9 nm)
Tingji (1.3 nm)
Anji (1.4 nm)
Xiaolong (2.3 nm)
Huanhe (1.0 nm)
Dajue (1.3 nm)
Qiulu (1.7 nm)
Nazu (2.5 nm)
Pailong (0.8 nm)
Zudeng (1.3 nm)
Longle (1.7 nm)
Wulong (2.6 nm)
Equan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 73 nm S 146
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 120 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Longbang
19.1 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
18.7 nm SW Hà Quảng District
21.4 nm SE Trùng Khánh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:40 2016