Nianli, China Page

Other names: 念力

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1889 Longitude 106.2480 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Nianli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tundu (0.8 nm)
Nianbu (1.8 nm)
Nianyin (2.2 nm)
Daci (2.7 nm)
Lingzhun (2.9 nm)
Tongping (1.0 nm)
Danong (1.5 nm)
Hemen (1.8 nm)
Dapin (2.2 nm)
Hemen (2.5 nm)
Qizhi (0.4 nm)
Lingding (1.2 nm)
Nianjing (1.4 nm)
Dongping (1.5 nm)
Gaomei (2.3 nm)
Dale (2.0 nm)
Sihou (2.0 nm)
Biaoliang (2.5 nm)
Bamo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 80 nm S 142
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 116 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm S Hà Quảng District
16.6 nm SW Pác Bó
18.9 nm S Longbang
20.6 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:53 2016