Changjiaping, China Page

Other names: 常家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0831 Longitude 104.5483 Altitude (feet) 7929
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 2416
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Changjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixilu (2.2 nm)
Dongshanli (2.9 nm)
Songshuba (3.5 nm)
Ernamian (3.5 nm)
Liujiaping (2.3 nm)
Gounaoli (2.5 nm)
Yangpo (1.7 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiafengouli (2.8 nm)
Yuanjiashan (3.0 nm)
Changjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Mimili (1.7 nm)
Hanjiagou Yangpo (2.9 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhangjialinli (3.2 nm)
Shangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Ruyinshan (4.1 nm)
Haodiping (3.7 nm)
Zhenzhuozi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 81 nm N 334
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
21.8 nm NE Hadrocodium
23.2 nm NW Baihe Nature Reserve
29.0 nm S Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:16 2016