Xiaoxianwan, China Page

Other names: 小岘湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7440 Longitude 104.8560 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Xiaoxianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwan (1.3 nm)
Dayuan (2.1 nm)
Xinji (2.8 nm)
Zhongyi (3.1 nm)
Shijiaping (1.8 nm)
Dongjia Houliang (1.9 nm)
Hujia Dangchuan (2.4 nm)
Lijiacha (2.8 nm)
Zhanghe (2.9 nm)
Bajiabu (3.6 nm)
Taitaizi (3.5 nm)
Malishan (2.2 nm)
Beichuan (3.0 nm)
Gejiacha (3.1 nm)
Shijiashan (1.3 nm)
Chemen (1.9 nm)
Jinjiamen (2.2 nm)
Shaojiacha (2.8 nm)
Shanzhuangping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 32 nm W 288
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 51 nm W 290
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 69 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 75 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 86 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Huining County
14.9 nm SW Dingxi
15.1 nm SW Anding District, Dingxi
16.9 nm NE Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:48 2016