Jinjiamen, China Page

Other names: 靳家门

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7098 Longitude 104.8410 Altitude (feet) 6187
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 1885
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Jinjiamen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiamen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiamen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huigouwan (2.6 nm)
Zhongyi (2.7 nm)
Dongjia Gaoshan (3.1 nm)
Zhangchuan (2.8 nm)
Shijiashan (1.0 nm)
Dayuan (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxianwan (2.2 nm)
Shiwan (2.6 nm)
Dongjia Houliang (3.6 nm)
Xinji (3.4 nm)
Shijiaping (3.8 nm)
Chemen (1.5 nm)
Beichuan (3.0 nm)
Shaojiacha (0.9 nm)
Shanzhuangping (1.6 nm)
Liujiawan (2.3 nm)
Xigongyi (3.2 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.6 nm)
Songjiagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 32 nm W 292
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 51 nm W 292
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm E 71 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 76 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Huining County
13.0 nm SW Dingxi
13.3 nm SW Anding District, Dingxi
19.1 nm NE Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:38 2016