Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 大园

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7348 Longitude 104.8150 Altitude (feet) 6253
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 1905
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyi (1.0 nm)
Huigouwan (1.5 nm)
Huachawei (2.5 nm)
Lujiawan (2.6 nm)
Daniuwan (2.9 nm)
Shiwan (1.3 nm)
Xinji (1.5 nm)
Dongjia Houliang (2.2 nm)
Shijiaping (2.8 nm)
Taitaizi (3.3 nm)
Lijiacha (3.5 nm)
Shijiashan (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxianwan (2.1 nm)
Chemen (3.0 nm)
Jinjiamen (2.0 nm)
Zhangchuan (2.4 nm)
Shaojiacha (2.9 nm)
Shanzhuangping (3.2 nm)
Dongjia Gaoshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 31 nm W 290
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 49 nm W 291
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 74 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 87 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Huining County
13.0 nm SW Dingxi
13.3 nm SW Anding District, Dingxi
18.3 nm NE Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:24 2016