Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4813 Longitude 103.3880 Altitude (feet) 7716
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 2351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19953

Weather Charts


Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia Shanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Chenjiaji (2.3 nm)
Gaxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Maolaleng (2.6 nm)
Dahejia (1.6 nm)
Liangdongjia (2.2 nm)
Hujiashan (2.7 nm)
Yangzhongjia (2.9 nm)
Majia (3.3 nm)
Xiaogangou (1.7 nm)
Qianwan (2.5 nm)
Zengjia (3.0 nm)
Hujiashan (0.6 nm)
Yangjia (1.4 nm)
Shihujia (1.5 nm)
Zhengjiaping (1.9 nm)
Lijiasi (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Lijiaping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 24 nm E 115
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm N 35
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 54 nm S 222 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 63 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 90 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW Laohua Mosque
11.6 nm NW Kangle County
11.6 nm NW Guanghe County
11.6 nm NW Hezheng County
11.6 nm NW Dongxiang Autonomous County
12.1 nm W Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:58 2016