Lijiasi, China Page

Other names: 李家寺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4527 Longitude 103.4110 Altitude (feet) 6925
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 2110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21210

Weather Charts


Lijiasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiaping (1.1 nm)
Shihujia (2.3 nm)
Lijiaping (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Erlanggang (2.7 nm)
Hejia Shanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Yangjia (0.7 nm)
Xiaogangou (1.4 nm)
Hujiashan (1.5 nm)
Dazhuang (2.1 nm)
Qianwan (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Gazha (3.1 nm)
Zengjia (1.1 nm)
Hujia (1.7 nm)
Caijiayao (1.8 nm)
Lanjiashan (1.8 nm)
Dengjia (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 22 nm E 112
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 41 nm N 32
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 53 nm S 224 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 64 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 92 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Laohua Mosque
13.6 nm NW Kangle County
13.6 nm NW Guanghe County
13.6 nm NW Hezheng County
13.6 nm NW Dongxiang Autonomous County
13.3 nm W Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:14 2016