Zhangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 张家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9933 Longitude 104.5394 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 22E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujiapo (1.5 nm)
Keya (2.3 nm)
Linjiangpu (2.5 nm)
Baiyangba (2.7 nm)
Shishuali (1.1 nm)
Ruyinshan (1.3 nm)
Hanjiagou Yangpo (2.5 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Zhenzhuozi (2.3 nm)
Zhenquanzizhuang (2.5 nm)
Washiping (2.4 nm)
Caidiwan (2.5 nm)
Wayouping (2.8 nm)
Qinggangpo (2.1 nm)
Maoyushan (2.3 nm)
Ganshanshijia (2.5 nm)
Caijiangtou (2.9 nm)
Caijiatou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 80 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 86 nm N 336
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 112 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
23.9 nm SW Zhugqu County
25.7 nm NE Hadrocodium
25.5 nm NW Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:46 2016