Shizuizi, China Page

Other names: 石咀子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0115 Longitude 103.8180 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 181441

Weather Charts


Shizuizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizuizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizuizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenjialing (1.0 nm)
Xiagouwashan (1.8 nm)
Chaichejiahe (2.3 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Hanjiahe (3.0 nm)
Baliyao (1.5 nm)
Zhangyelu (2.8 nm)
Lanzhou (2.9 nm)
Langongping (3.4 nm)
Touying (1.1 nm)
Zhuojiagou (2.0 nm)
Cheluwan (3.0 nm)
Yatou (0.6 nm)
Caojiashan (2.4 nm)
Shaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Huazhaizi (2.6 nm)
Houjiawan (2.9 nm)
Houjiayu (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshankou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 2 nm E 61
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 20 nm E 106
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 31 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 92 nm S 218 Sichuan Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 113 nm N 34 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Chengguan District, Lanzhou
1.6 nm NW Xigu District
1.6 nm NW Anning District
1.6 nm NW Qilihe District
2.1 nm NE Lanzhou Railway Station
2.9 nm N Xiguan Mosque
2.9 nm NE Lanzhou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:13 2016