Cheluwan, China Page

Other names: 车路湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9797 Longitude 103.8660 Altitude (feet) 6761
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 2060
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111300

Weather Charts


Cheluwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheluwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheluwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huazhaizi (0.9 nm)
Yatou (2.5 nm)
Shaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Shizuizi (3.0 nm)
Houjiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhuojiagou (2.0 nm)
Touying (2.3 nm)
Majiashan (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Doujiashan (2.7 nm)
Qijiapo (3.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Houjiayu (1.0 nm)
Zhigoumen (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshankou (2.1 nm)
Xiankouzi (2.4 nm)
Yingmen Qiancun (2.8 nm)
Lukou (2.9 nm)
Liushuwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 3 nm N 0
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 17 nm E 102
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 34 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 92 nm S 220 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Lanzhou Railway Station
4.0 nm N Lanzhou University
4.5 nm NW Chengguan District, Lanzhou
4.5 nm NW Xigu District
4.5 nm NW Anning District
4.5 nm NW Qilihe District
5.5 nm NW Xiguan Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:20 2016