Houjiayu, China Page

Other names: 侯家峪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9655 Longitude 103.8550 Altitude (feet) 6095
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 1857
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80363

Weather Charts


Houjiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshankou (1.1 nm)
Yingmen Qiancun (1.8 nm)
Shaojiashan (1.9 nm)
Houjiawan (2.5 nm)
Caojiashan (3.0 nm)
Huazhaizi (0.7 nm)
Cheluwan (1.0 nm)
Zhuojiagou (2.8 nm)
Yatou (2.7 nm)
Touying (2.9 nm)
Shizuizi (3.3 nm)
Zhigoumen (1.8 nm)
Lukou (2.8 nm)
Majiashan (3.2 nm)
Doujiashan (3.2 nm)
Xiankouzi (1.7 nm)
Liushuwan (2.4 nm)
Agan (3.5 nm)
Dalenggan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 4 nm N 7
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 17 nm E 99
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 34 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 91 nm S 220 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Lanzhou Railway Station
4.9 nm N Lanzhou University
4.9 nm NW Chengguan District, Lanzhou
4.9 nm NW Xigu District
4.9 nm NW Anning District
4.9 nm NW Qilihe District
6.0 nm N Xiguan Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016