Shengounao, China Page

Other names: 深沟脑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4640 Longitude 103.1470 Altitude (feet) 7106
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 2165
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6706

Weather Charts


Shengounao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengounao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengounao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongwan (1.8 nm)
Houchuanxia (1.9 nm)
Tiemuxian (2.8 nm)
Guanyinmiao (1.6 nm)
Yupen (1.9 nm)
Kaijiagou (1.9 nm)
Lubogou (2.8 nm)
Gaochang (3.4 nm)
Xiamiao'ergou (4.0 nm)
Bajiagou (4.2 nm)
Pujiagou (1.8 nm)
Hongdaban (3.5 nm)
Baojiagou (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.9 nm)
Yaomaodong (0.9 nm)
Qianshan (1.9 nm)
Shengoukou (2.3 nm)
Baijia Yantou (3.6 nm)
Chaigou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 23 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm E 126
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 53 nm W 274 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 61 nm E 122
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 102 nm S 194 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW 103rd meridian east
13.8 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
14.4 nm SW Honggu District
23.0 nm SE Huangshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:07 2016