Baijia Yantou, China Page

Other names: 白家岩头

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4157 Longitude 103.1920 Altitude (feet) 6765
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 2061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12286

Weather Charts


Baijia Yantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Yantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Yantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengoukou (1.6 nm)
Yaomaodong (3.1 nm)
Chaigou (3.8 nm)
Hongdaban (1.0 nm)
Qianshan (1.8 nm)
Pujiagou (2.8 nm)
Baojiagou (2.9 nm)
Shengounao (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (4.4 nm)
Guanyinmiao (4.5 nm)
Kaijiagou (4.6 nm)
Yupen (4.9 nm)
Zhangjia Xigou (2.9 nm)
Majiawan (3.2 nm)
Qingdaban (3.9 nm)
Majia Shancheng (2.1 nm)
Keshe (3.9 nm)
Beishan (4.4 nm)
Digou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 21 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 39 nm E 124
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 57 nm E 120
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 55 nm W 277 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 99 nm S 195 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW 103rd meridian east
17.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
15.4 nm W Honggu District
19.5 nm SE Huangshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:12 2016